A training course in “Real Estate Business Development Strategy” took place on 26 and 28 March 2018, at ‘Fabrica Tbilisi’. The training was organised by the Georgian Association of Realtors in association with company ‘Win & Win’ and through co-operation with the American brokerage company Coldwell Banker Bain.
Participant Realtors were awarded with international certificates. Participants will have the opportunity to use the knowledge and experience in everyday activities to improve their professional skills, thus enhancing the investment environment and developing the country’s economy.
During the training, participants were introduced to topics related to branding, property marketing and advertising, as well as necessary tools for real estate management and the role of modern technologies in business development.